Past Contests

Mitti Ke Sitare

Winners - Maya Ratan Hiwale, Swati Umesh Dubey, Sunita Suresh Waghmare, Shabana Siraj Shaikh and Praful Mhaske

Aye Dil Gaye Ja

Adults' Category - Ramya Lakshmi Children's Category - Rahul Anand

Naman Sajan Piya

Winners - Adults' Category: Radhika Joshi | Children's Category: Anushka Prabhu

Symphony Idol 2018

Winners: Kaivalya Kejkar | First Runner Up: Nishant Shekar | Second Runner Up: Sai Pawar

IIT KGP - Spring Fest Idol 2017

Winner - Karan Kumar | First Runner Up - Debojyoti Mukherjee | Second Runner Up - Astha Jain

Rap for a Cause

Winner - Jyoti Kundar (Hindi)

IIT Mandi - Exodia 17

Winner - Indulekha Sanathkumar | First Runner Up - Deena John | Second Runner Up - Neel Nadkarni

K J Somaiyya - Symphony 2017

Winner - Kaivalya Kejkar | First Runner up - Harshita Majnunath | Second Runner Up - Pooja Chaturvedi

Katyar to Kajare 2016

Winner (Adult) - Himagi Vishwaroop | Winner (Junior) - Shrushti Gubbi

IIT Jodhpur -Ignus Idol 2015

Winner - Mithun M.P | Runner up - Minaakshi Majumdar

HDFC Bank Voice Hunt 2015

Winner: Sai Krishna Justa

IISER Bhopal - Singing Face Off '17

Winner- Rishad Shiraz | First Runner Up - R. Ashwin | Second Runner Up - Madhur Mehta

NIT-Surathkal - Incident Idol 2016

Winner (Bollywood) - Ankur Sharma | Winner (Carnatic) Srivibhu

Voice of L&T 2015

Winner: Jinsha Nanu

Springfest Idol 2015 - IIT Kharagpur

Winner - Sarthak Mohapatra | First Runner-up - Srinath Nair | Second Runner up - Debarpan Dhar

MNNIT Allahabad -Culrav Idol 2016

Winner -Swati | First Runner Up -Tejaswini Sundar | Second Runner Up - Anirban Mandal

Hare Rama Hare Krishna - Vocal Contest

Winner - Shravan R.P | First Runner Up - Himangi Vishwaroop | Second Runner Up -Bhavna Ravichandran & Nikita Shanbhag

NMIT Bangalore -Anaadyanta Idol 2015

Winner - Seeba Bhatia | First Runner Up | Yogeesh Bhat | Second Runner Up: Sumanth Naik

IIITM Gwalior Aurora Idol 2015

Winner: Ankur Sharma Runner | Runner Up: Vasudev Gandharv

KJ Somaiyya- Symphony Idol 2016

Winner - Vaishnavi Kannan | First Runner Up - Sumedha Patil | Second Runner Up - Omkar Kunte